glossaire

Inside Our Products

Definition

Mangifera indica (mango) seed butter

Mangifera indica seed butter, commonly referred to as mango butter, is a soft butter obtained from mango seeds. It is naturally rich in vitamins A and C and can help giving the skin a revitalized, tighter look and help reducing the appearance of fine lines. It is also known to moisturize skin and is for these reasons found in skincare products.