glossaire

Inside Our Products

Definition

Carthamus tinctorius (safflower) seed oil

Carthamus tinctorius (Safflower) seed oil has high quantities of linoleic acid, which is considered a useful essential fatty acid and which is known for its excellent moisturising properties. It is found in formulations for haircare products as well as skincare products, and will help give healthy looking and hydrated skin and hair.